2013 Recipients


ALABAMA
Riley Wallace, Sparkman High School

ALASKA
Alexei Weston, Ketchikan High School

ARIZONA
Jackson Dennis, Catalina Foothills High School

ARKANSAS
William Potter, Texas High School

CALIFORNIA
Alexandria Brown, Enochs High School

COLORADO
Joseph Vigil, Wheat Ridge High School

CONNECTICUT
Neel Swamy, Shelton High School

DELAWARE
Colvin Endo, Willimginton Friends School

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Madeline Greene, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart

FLORIDA
Hellen Rivas, Florida Home Education Program

GEORGIA
Mollie Simon, Chamblee Charter High School

HAWAII
Matthew Beattie-Callahan, Iolani School

IDAHO
Melodie Barnhisel, Century High School

ILLINOIS
Gabrielle Abesamsis, Niles West High School

INDIANA
Carley Lanich, Lawrence Central High School

IOWA
Laura Scieszinski, Johnston High School

KANSAS
Jordan Watkins, Maize High School

KENTUCKY
Michael Shelton, Daviess County High School

LOUISIANA
Bianca Shrestha, Grace King High School

MAINE
Kelsey Sicard, Bonny Eagle High School

MARYLAND
Donald Putman, Stephen Decatur High School

MASSACHUSETTS
Astha Agarwal, Newton South High School

MICHIGAN
Rashelle Paggeot, Plainwell High School

MONTANA
Sara Moltzan, Great Falls High School

MINNESOTA
Phoebe Ke, Mounds View High School

MISSISSIPPI
Zacchaeus McEwen, McComb High School

MISSOURI
Sophie Gordon, Francis Howell North High School

NEBRASKA
Emily Beck, Omaha Central High School

NEVADA
Dominique Di Pietro., Robert McQueen High School

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Matthew Brown, Londonderry High School

NEW JERSEY
Tsering Bista, McNair Academic High School

NEW MEXICO
Pilar Martinez, Highland High School

NEW YORK
Justina Liu, Guilderland High School

NORTH CAROLINA
Lauren Stepp, West Henderson High School

NORTH DAKOTA
Allyson Krupinsky, Century High School

OHIO
Rachel Hartwick, Lakota East High School

OKLAHOMA
Daisy Creager, Bartlesville High School

OREGON
Max Denning, Parkrose High School

PENNSYLVANIA
Adalie Zanis, Pottsville Area High School

RHODE ISLAND
Reilly McGreen, South Kingstown High School

SOUTH CAROLINA
Eric Strohl, Fort Mill High School

SOUTH DAKOTA
Pranammya Dey, Lincoln High School

TENNESSEE
Courtney Kang, Hume-Fogg Academic High School

TEXAS
Robert Evans, Smithson Valley High School

UTAH
Erin Geiger, Weber High School

VERMONT
Basundhara Mukherjee, South Burlington High School

VIRGINIA
Meilan Solly, Tuscarora High School

WASHINGTON
William Khadivi, Mountlake Terrace High School

WEST VIRGINIA
Olivia Zarilla, Cabell Midland High School

WISCONSIN
Catherine Edmondson, Appleton North High School

WYOMING
Kimberly Holiday, Cody High School

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 28 other followers